•  
  •  
 

EDITORIAL BOARD

Editor in Chief
Patrick Paterson

Managing Editor
Nicole D. Berkowitz

Associate Managing Editor
Ujjayini Bose

Articles Editors
Mark Westenberger (Chief)
Katharine Finley
John J. Gauthier, Jr.
Zachary Miller
John Torrenti
Katie Wutchiett

Senior Executive Editors
Jonathan N. Adair
Jonathan Clow
Kevin J. Holt

Notes Editors
Tessa Castner (Chief)
Caitlin Dalton
Collin Groebe
Eric Rubin

Commentaries Editor
Amanda Ruis Skeel

Executive Editors
Colin Stapleton (Chief)
David Allen
Jennifer Brooks
Ellen Eichner
Samantha Maerz
Alec Moen
Nicole Nagin
Amanda Schwartz

Competition & Development Editor
Benjamin A. Guthorn

SENIOR EDITORS
Taylor Bartlett
Lucas Deppermann
Jeffrey Dunn
Scott Fusco
Thea Hromadka
Katherine Hunt
Cherrie Kim
Adam Reynolds
Timothy Rudolph
Peter Shakro
Adam Simon
Sydney Tonsfeldt
Michael Toomey
Charles Vogt
Amanda Wolter
William Wurm

STAFF EDITORS
Steven J. Alagna
Kamil Ramzi Ammari
Gwenn Barney
Jacob Crabtree
Casey Donahoe
Austin Elder
Benjamin M. Farley
Zoe J. Gross
John C. Hamlett
Erika Hanson
Emilee Hargis
Alicia C. Harris
Courtney J. Harrison
Rob Iversen
Sarah Jean Kilker
Paul M. Knettel
Samantha A. Kobbe
Jamal Lama
Jonathan Lee
Daniel Miles
Thomas Mitchell
Daniel R. O’Brien
David Okada
Jesus A. Osete
Sushma Raju
James E. Ransdell IV
Michael Rostovtsev
Netta Rotstein
Daniel Schwaibold
Gusharon K. Shergill
Joshua S. Sills
Marissa R. Sims
Galen J. Spielman
Haley Stern
Jennifer Terrell
Jeremy A. Tripp
Laura Venn
Christopher William Weber
Melissa Weiss
Taylor Widawski
Christopher Yen

Faculty Advisors
Adam Badawi and Kathleen Clark

Publications Manager
Teri Dent

Advisory Board
Carolyn L. Aiken
Charles C. Allen III
Mark G. Arnold
Jason Batts
H. Christopher Boehning
Beth B. Burke
Daniel M. Buescher
Rexford H. Caruthers
Michael K. Collins
Susan J. Cooper
David L. Cornfeld
Kevin L. Cooney
David W. Detjen
Walter E. Diggs, Jr.
Glen A. Featherstun
Robert A. Finke
Elizabeth M. Fitzpatrick
Georgia Garthwaite
Jules B. Gerard
Jonathan Goldstein
Jerome A. Gross
Donald L. Gunnels
Michael Holtzman
Scott T. Jarboe
Steven Louis Johnston
Stephen C. Jones
Amanda M. Katz
Ryan R. Kemper
Jason C. Klein
Alan C. Kohn
Fred L. Kuhlmann
Paul M. Laurenza
Joanne Levy
Warren R. Maichel
Kenneth Lee Marshall
A. Kent Mayo
R. Mark McCareins
James A. McCord
Paula Hunt McMenamin
R. Clifton Merrell
Gregg R. Narber
David W. Oesting
George F. Parker
Jason A. Parson
Luke A. E. Pazicky
Bryan A. Pennington
Christian B. Peper
Sasha E. Polonsky
Alan E. Popkin
Robert L. Proost
Laura K.W. Rebbe
Kelly A. Riley
John G. Shively
A.E.S. Schmid
James W. Starnes
James V. Stepleton
Wayne D. Struble
Robert E. Trautmann
Matthew R. Walczewski
Robert M. Washburn
Robert S. Weininger
J. Douglas Wilson
Judith Barry Wish
Wayne B. Wright
Paul L. Yanowitch

To view previous mastheads, please click here.